Lollapalooza 2010 (more by Josh Darr)
9

As previously announced, Lollapalooza 2011 will take place August 5th - 7th, in Chicago's Grant Park.

Lolla 2011's massive lineup, has now been delegated by day, with set times.

Headliners include: Eminem, Foo Fighters, Coldplay, Muse, My Morning Jacket, Deadmau5, A Perfect Circle, & more.

Single-day passes are now on sale, with three-day passes still available.

Head below to view the full schedule by day.

Lollapalooza_Logo_1.jpg
FRIDAY 8/5
Bud Light Stage
Young The Giant 1:00PM - 1:45PM
Grace Potter & the Nocturnals 2:30PM - 3:30PM
The Kills 4:30PM - 5:30PM
Bright Eyes 6:30PM - 7:30PM
Coldplay 8:30PM - 10:00PM
Playstation Stage
TAB the band 12:15PM - 1:00PM
Los Bunkers 1:45PM - 2:30PM
Smith Westerns 3:30PM - 4:30PM
The Mountain Goats 5:30PM - 6:30PM
Dani Deahl 7:30PM - 8:30PM
Grove Stage
Ryan Leslie noon - 12:30PM
Tennis 1:00PM - 1:45PM
Reptar 2:15PM - 3:00PM
Tinie Tempah 3:30PM - 4:15PM
Cults 4:45PM - 5:30PM
Sleigh Bells 6:00PM - 6:45PM
Ok Go 7:15PM - 8:15PM
Ratatat 8:45PM - 9:45PM
BMI Stage
Ruby Jane noon - 12:30PM
Ceci Bastida 1:00PM - 1:30PM
Electric Touch 2:00PM - 2:30PM
Kerli 3:00PM - 3:45PM
Kids These Days 4:15PM - 5:00PM
Black Cards 5:30PM - 6:15PM
Christina Perri 6:45PM - 7:30PM
Kidzapalooza Stage
Big Band Boom 11:30AM - 11:55AM
Happiness Club 12:30PM - 12:55PM
Northbrook Garage 1:30PM - 1:55PM
Kate Diaz 2:30PM - 2:55PM
Brady Rymer 3:15PM - 3:45PM
Special Guest 3:45PM - 4:00PM
Haley Bonar 4:00PM - 4:30PM
Perry's Stage
Last DJ Standing noon - 12:45PM
Lady D 12:45PM - 1:45PM
Ana Tijoux 1:45PM - 2:45PM
Collie Buddz 2:45PM - 3:45PM
Feed Me 3:45PM - 4:45PM
The Bloody Beetroots Death Crew 77 5:00PM - 6:00PM
Skrillex 6:15PM - 7:15PM
Afrojack 7:15PM - 8:15PM
Girl Talk 8:45PM - 10:00PM
Sony Stage
Wye Oak noon - 12:45PM
The Naked and Famous 1:30PM - 2:15PM
Foster the People 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Two Door Cinema Club 5:00PM - 6:00PM
Crystal Castles 7:15PM - 8:15PM
Q Music Unlimited Stage
The Vaccines 12:45PM - 1:30PM
Delta Spirit 2:15PM - 3:00PM
White Lies 4:00PM - 5:00PM
A Perfect Circle 6:00PM - 7:15PM
Muse 8:15PM - 10:00PM

SATURDAY 8/6
Bud Light Stage
Dissapears 12:45PM - 1:30PM
Friendly Fires 2:15PM - 3:00PM
Death From Above 1979 4:00PM - 5:00PM
Ween 6:00PM - 7:00PM
My Morning Jacket 8:00PM - 10:00PM
Playstation Stage
J Roddy Walston and The Business noon - 12:45PM
Chico Trujillo 1:30PM - 2:15PM
Black Lips 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Deftones 5:00PM - 6:00PM
Beats Antique 7:00PM - 8:00PM
Grove Stage
Julia Easterlin noon - 12:30PM
An Horse 1:00PM - 1:45PM
Maps & Atlases 2:15PM - 3:00PM
DOM 3:30PM - 4:15PM
The Drums 4:45PM - 5:30PM
Ellie Goulding 6:00PM - 6:45PM
Lykke Li 7:15PM - 8:15PM
Beirut 8:45PM - 9:45PM
BMI Stage
Ximena Sarinana noon - 12:45PM
Typhoon 1:15PM - 2:00PM
Skylar Grey 2:30PM - 3:15PM
The Chain Gang of 1974 3:45PM - 4:30PM
Patrick Stump 5:00PM - 5:45PM
The Pretty Reckless 6:15PM - 7:00PM
Kidzapalooza Stage
Northbrook Garage 11:30AM - 11:55AM
Happiness Club 12:30PM - 12:55PM
Big Bang Boom 1:30PM - 1:55PM
Haley Bonar 2:30PM - 2:55PM
Ralph's World 3:15PM - 3:45PM
Special Guest 3:45PM - 4:00PM
Brady Rymer 4:05PM - 4:30PM
Perry's Stage
L1ght noon - 1:00PM
Dj Neil Armstrong 1:00PM - 2:00PM
Savoy 2:00PM - 3:00PM
Super Mash Bros. 3:00PM - 4:00PM
PerryEtty vs. Chris Cox 4:00PM - 5:00PM
Joachim Garraud 5:00PM - 6:00PM
Chuckie 6:00PM - 7:00PM
The Glitch Mob 7:15PM - 8:15PM
Pretty Lights 8:30PM - 10:00PM
Sony Stage
Grouplove noon - 12:45PM
Phantogram 1:30PM - 2:30PM
Mayer Hawthorne & The County 3:30PM - 4:30PM
Local Natives 5:30PM - 6:30PM
Atmosphere 7:30PM - 8:30PM
Q Music Unlimited Stage
Walk The Moon 12:45PM - 1:30PM
Fitz & The Tantrums 2:30PM - 3:30PM
Big Audio Dynamite 4:30PM - 5:30PM
Cee Lo 6:30PM - 7:30PM
Eminem 8:30PM - 10:00PM

SUNDAY 8/7
Bud Light Stage
The Joy Formidable 1:00PM - 1:45PM
Noah & The Whale 2:30PM - 3:15PM
Flogging Molly 4:15PM - 5:15PM
Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley & Nas 6:15PM - 7:30PM
Deadmau5 8:30PM - 10:00PM
Playstation Stage
Gold Motel 12:15PM - 1:00PM
Rival Schools 1:45PM - 2:30PM
City and Colour 3:15Pm - 4:15PM
Cage the Elephant 5:15PM - 6:15PM
DJ Mel 7:30PM - 8:30PM
Grove Stage
Iration noon - 12:30PM
Fences 1:00PM - 1:45PM
Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr. 2:15PM - 3:00PM
Lissie 3:30PM - 4:15PM
Best Coast 4:45PM - 5:30PM
Manchester Orchestra 6:00PM - 7:00PM
Cold War Kids 7:30PM - 8:30PM
BMI Stage
The Kingston Springs noon - 12:45PM
Deluka 1:15PM - 2:00PM
Lia Ices 2:30PM - 3:15PM
Young Man 3:45PM - 4:30PM
Boy & Bear 5:00PM - 5:45PM
Sam Adams 6:15PM - 7:00PM
Kidzapalooza Stage
Kate Diaz 11:30AM - 11:55AM
O Brothers 12:30PM - 12:55PM
Happiness Club 1:30PM - 1:55PM
Keller Williams 2:30PM - 2:55PM
Peter DiStefano & Tor 3:15PM - 3:40PM
Perry Farell 3:45PM - 4:00PM
Ralph's World 4:05PM - 4:30PM
Perry's Stage
Midnight Conspiracy noon - 1:00PM
Kyle Lucas & Captain Midnite 1:00PM - 2:00PM
Daedelus 2:00PM - 3:00PM
Jay Electronica 3:00PM - 4:00PM
12th Planet 4:00PM - 5:00PM
Jackmaster 5:00PM - 6:00PM
Busy P 6:00PM - 7:00PM
Modeselektor 7:15PM - 8:30PM
Kid Cudi 9:00PM - 10:00PM
Sony Stage
Lord Huron noon - 12:45PM
Imelda May 1:30PM - 2:15PM
The Pains of Being Pure at Heart 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Portugal. The Man 5:00PM - 6:00PM
Explosions in the Sky 7:00PM - 8:00PM
Q Music Unlimited Stage
Titus Andronicus 12:45PM - 1:30PM
Ryan Bingham & The Dead Horses 2:15PM - 3:00PM
The Cars 4:00PM - 5:00PM
Arctic Monkeys 6:00PM - 7:00PM
Foo Fighters 8:00PM - 10:00PM