North_Coast_2011.jpg

The 2011 North Coast Music Festival is set to take place this upcoming holiday weekend (9/2 - 9/4) in Chicago's Union Park.

Gogol Bordello, Lotus, Of Montreal, Little Dragon, SBTRKT (DJ), Wiz Khalifa, Rusko, RJD2, Common, The Budos Band and many more will play the city's unoffical end of summer celebration over the course of three days.

Download the festival map HERE, and check out the full 3-day schedule below..

--
FRIDAY 9/2
North Coast Stage
04:30PM - 05:30PM - Keys N Krates
06:30PM - 07:30PM - SBTRKT (DJ Set)
07:30PM - 08:30PM - Wolfgang Gartner
08:30PM - 10:00PM - David Guetta

The Named After Groupon Stage
03:30PM - 04:30PM - 40oz. Kings
05:30PM - 06:30PM - Auto Body

Red Bull Grove Stage
03:30PM - 04:30PM - Orchard Lounge
04:30PM - 05:30PM - The Hood Internet
05:30PM - 06:30PM - James Zabiela
07:00PM - 08:30PM - Lotus
09:00PM - 10:00PM - Wiz Khalifa

Magic Hat Local Stage
04:00PM - 04:45PM - Stratus
05:00PM - 06:00PM - Fifth World
06:15PM - 07:00PM - Perfect Kiss
07:15PM - 08:00PM - Ghosthouse
08:00PM - 09:00PM - Bandiit
09:00PM - 10:00PM - Midnight Conspiracy
--
SATURDAY 9/3
North Coast Stage
12:30PM - 01:30PM - The Right Now
02:30PM - 03:30PM - New Mastersounds
04:30PM - 05:30PM - Lettuce
06:30PM - 07:30PM - Rusko
08:30PM - 10:00PM - STS9

The Named After Groupon Stage
01:30PM - 02:30PM - Rubblebucket
03:30PM - 04:30PM - RJD2 with Break Science
05:30PM - 06:30PM - Future Rock
07:30PM - 08:30PM - Common

Red Bull Grove Stage
01:00PM - 02:00PM - Gemini Club
02:00PM - 03:00PM - Felix Cartal
03:00PM - 04:00PM - Zeds Dead
04:30PM - 05:30PM - Big Gigantic
06:00PM - 07:00PM - Major Lazer
07:15PM - 08:15PM - Carl Cox
08:45PM - 10:00PM - Fatboy Slim

Magic Hat Local Stage
12:00PM - 12:45PM - Intonation Music Workshop
01:00PM - 01:45PM - Pyro Fighter
02:00PM - 02:45PM - Digital Driver
03:00PM - 03:45PM - The Werks
04:00PM - 05:00PM - DJ Thibault
05:00PM - 05:45PM - Nameloc
05:45PM - 06:45PM - BBU
06:45PM - 07:45PM - Wyllys
08:00PM - 08:45PM - California Wives
09:00PM - 10:00PM - Team Bayside High
--
SUNDAY 9/4
North Coast Stage
02:30PM - 03:30PM - Soul Rebels Brass Band
04:30PM - 05:30PM - Van Ghost
06:30PM - 07:30PM - Of Montreal
08:30PM - 10:00PM - Bassnectar

The Named After Groupon Stage
01:30PM - 02:30PM - Great Divide
03:30PM - 04:30PM - The Budos Band
05:30PM - 06:30PM - Little Dragon
07:30PM - 08:30PM - Gogol Bordello

Red Bull Grove Stage
01:30PM - 02:15PM - DJ SOLO
02:30PM - 03:25PM - Lance Herbstrong
03:35PM - 04:30PM - Paper Diamond
04:45PM - 05:45PM - Latyrx
06:00PM - 07:00PM - ATB
07:00PM - 08:00PM - Benny Benassi
08:30PM - 10:00PM - Thievery Corporation

Magic Hat Local Stage
01:15PM - 01:45PM - The Arts of Life Band
01:45PM - 02:15PM - Orville Kline
02:30PM - 03:15PM - Midwest Hype
03:15PM - 04:00PM - NOR DJs
04:00PM - 04:45PM - The Ill & The Restless
05:00PM - 05:45PM - Loyal Divide
06:00PM - 06:45PM - ProbCause
07:00PM - 07:45PM - The Coop
08:00PM - 09:00PM - Zebo
09:00PM - 10:00PM - Mario Florek
--