North Coast Music Festival 2012 (more by James Richards IV)
150

As discussed, North Coast Music Festival 2013 is slated to take place in Union Park from August 30 - September 1. The fest, featuring Wu-Tang Clan, Passion Pit, AlunaGeorge, Nas, Danny Brown, Purity Ring, On An On, and more, have now revealed set times for the three days of madness. They've got five-stages -- Coast Stage, North Stage, Last Stand Stage, Dos Equis Stage, and The Tent Stage -- and you can check out who will be performing on which at the bottom of this post.

Three-day passes are now sold out, but three-day VIP and single-day tickets are still available.

The NCMF 2013 set times are below...

----
North Coast Music Festival 2013 - Set Times

Friday, August 30
03:30 - 04:15PM // ILLtek // Last Stand Stage
03:30 - 04:15PM // Ghosthouse // Dos Equis Stage
04:00 - 05:00PM // The Heard // North Stage
04:00 - 05:00PM // Howie Doin // The Tent Stage
04:15 - 05:00PM // Zebo // Last Stand Stage
04:30 - 05:30PM // French Fries // Dos Equis Stage
05:00 - 06:00PM // Capital Cities // Coast Stage
05:00 - 06:00PM // Dean Cohen // Last Stand Stage
05:00 - 06:00PM // Jamie Lono // The Tent Stage
06:00 - 07:00PM // AlunaGeorge // North Stage
06:00 - 07:00PM // RL Grime // Last Stand Stage
06:00 - 07:00PM // Zoogma // Dos Equis Stage
06:00 - 07:00PM // Xonic // The Tent Stage
07:00 - 08:00PM // Paper Diamond // Coast Stage
07:00 - 08:00PM // Laidback Luke // Last Stand Stage
07:00 - 08:00PM // ProbCause // The Tent Stage
07:30 - 08:30PM // The Werks // Dos Equis Stage
08:00 - 09:00PM // Mac Miller // North Stage
08:00 - 09:00PM // Kings Of Class // The Tent Stage
08:30 - 09:30PM // The Disco Biscuits // Last Stand Stage
09:00 - 10:00PM // Passion Pit // Coast Stage
09:00 - 10:00PM // Just Blaze // Dos Equis Stage

Saturday, August 31
01:30 - 02:30PM // Steady Flow // North Stage
01:30 - 02:30PM // Milk N Cookies // Last Stand Stage
02:00 - 03:00PM // Brassft Punk // Dos Equis Stage
02:00 - 03:00PM // Enoptix // The Tent Stage
02:30 - 03:30PM // El Ten Eleven // Coast Stage
02:30 - 03:30PM // Porn and Chicken // Last Stand Stage
03:00 - 04:00PM // Dakota // The Tent Stage
03:30 - 04:30PM // Conspirator // North Stage
03:30 - 04:30PM // Russ Liquid // Last Stand Stage
03:30 - 04:30PM // HeRobust // Dos Equis Stage
04:00 - 05:00PM // Kruser // The Tent Stage
04:30 - 05:30PM // Aloe Blacc // Coast Stage
04:30 - 05:30PM // Flatbush Zombies // Last Stand Stage
04:30 - 05:30PM // Thibault // Dos Equis Stage
05:00 - 06:00PM // Dirty Noise // The Tent Stage
05:30 - 06:30PM // Future Rock // North Stage
05:30 - 06:30PM // Bondax // Last Stand Stage
05:30 - 06:30PM // Dvbbs // Dos Equis Stage
06:00 - 07:00PM // Animale // The Tent Stage
06:30 - 07:30PM // Gramatik // Coast Stage
06:30 - 07:30PM // Seven Lions // Last Stand Stage
06:30 - 07:30PM // The Knocks // Dos Equis Stage
07:00 - 08:00PM // PHNM // The Tent Stage
07:30 - 08:30PM // Nas // North Stage
07:30 - 08:30PM // Skream // Last Stand Stage
07:30 - 08:30PM // Ghost Beach // Dos Equis Stage
08:00 - 09:00PM // My Boy Elroy // The Tent Stage
08:30 - 10:00PM // Big Gigantic // Coast Stage
08:30 - 10:00PM // Afrojack // Last Stand Stage
09:00 - 10:00PM // On An On // Dos Equis Stage

Sunday, September 1
01:30 - 02:30PM // Ojo de Buey // Last Stand Stage
01:30 - 02:30PM // Psalm One // Dos Equis Stage
02:00 - 03:00PM // The Coop // North Stage
02:00 - 03:00PM // Vipeeps // The Tent Stage
03:00 - 04:00PM // Poolside // Coast Stage
03:00 - 04:00PM // Dirty Dozen Brass Band // Last Stand Stage
03:00 - 04:00PM // Gemini Club // Dos Equis Stage
03:00 - 04:00PM // Danger Wayne // The Tent Stage
04:00 - 05:00PM // Danny Brown // North Stage
04:00 - 05:00PM // K. Flay // Dos Equis Stage
04:00 - 05:00PM // Paul Universe // The Tent Stage
04:30 - 05:30PM // Emancipator // Last Stand Stage
05:00 - 06:00PM // Datsik // Coast Stage
05:00 - 06:00PM // Manic Focus // Dos Equis Stage
05:00 - 06:00PM // NORdjs // The Tent Stage
05:30 - 06:30PM // Claude VonStroke // Last Stand Stage
06:00 - 07:00PM // Rebelution // North Stage
06:00 - 07:00PM // Midnight Conspiracy // Dos Equis Stage
06:00 - 07:00PM // Pugs Atomz & Ill Legit // The Tent Stage
06:30 - 07:30PM // Madeon // Last Stand Stage
07:00 - 08:00PM // Gary Clark Jr. // Coast Stage
07:00 - 08:00PM // Team Bayside High // The Tent Stage
07:30 - 08:30PM // A-Track // Last Stand Stage
07:30 - 08:30PM // Cherub // Dos Equis Stage
08:00 - 09:00PM // Purity Ring // North Stage
08:00 - 09:00PM // Exmag // The Tent Stage
09:00 - 10:00PM // Wu-Tang Clan // Coast Stage
09:00 - 10:00PM // Lotus // Last Stand Stage
09:00 - 10:00PM // JC Brooks & the Uptown Sound // Dos Equis Stage