Lydia Loveless @ Schubas in April (more by Dominick Mastrangelo)
lydia-loveless-2

Wicker Park Fest 2014 is slated to take place on July 26 & 27 on Milwaukee Ave. (between North Ave. and Paulina). The two-day street fest's fantastic lineup features Lydia Loveless, Laura Stevenson, Hop Along, Foxing, Owls, Space Blood, RJD2, Bonzie, Nick Waterhouse, JEFF the Brotherhood, Diarrhea Planet, Woods, Future Monarchs, Oshwa, El Ten Eleven, Young Widows, Maritime, Honeyblood, Miner, and many more. It'll go from noon-10PM each day and admission is a suggested donation of $5. You can check out the complete lineup and set times at the bottom of this post.

There are also a handful of WPF-related club shows happening at Subterranean and Beat Kitchen that weekend. Sub-t have an early show with Miner on July 25 (tickets), a late show with RJD2 on July 25 (tickets), and El Ten Eleven on July 26 with Kodak To Graph and Honeyblood (tickets). Beat Kitchen's got Foxing on July 25 with Pet Symmetry and Old Gray (tickets), and Diarrhea Planet on July 26 (tickets).

The full WPF 2014 lineup can be found below...

--

WICKER PARK FEST 2014

--

Saturday, July 26

North Stage:
To Be Announced 8:30 - 10:00
Lydia Loveless 7:15 - 8:00
Laura Stevenson 6:00 - 6:45
Hop Along 4:45 - 5:30
Foxing 3:30 - 4:15
To Be Announced 2:15 - 3:00
Trails & Ways 1:00 - 1:45

Center Stage:
Owls 8:30 - 9:30
Pet Symmetry 7:15 - 8:00
The Felix Culpa 6:00 - 6:45
Dr. Manhattan 5:00 - 6:00
Mutts 4:00 - 4:30
Space Blood 3:00 - 3:30

South Stage:
RJD2 9:00 - 10:00
Nick Waterhouse 7:45 - 8:30
Jarell Perry 6:30 - 7:15
Miner 5:15 - 6:00
Bonzie 4:00 - 4:45

--

Sunday, July 27

North Stage:
JEFF The Brotherhood 9:00 - 10:00
Diarrhea Planet 7:45 - 8:30
July Talk 6:30 - 7:15
Gavin Turek 5:15 - 6:00
To Be Announced 4:00 - 4:45
Sidewalk Chalk 2:45 - 3:30
Girl Group Chicago 1:30 - 2:15

Center Stage:
Woods 8:45 - 9:45
Santah 7:15 - 8:00
Milo & Otis 6:00 - 6:45
Future Monarchs 5:00 - 5:30
Oshwa 4:00 - 4:30
To Be Announced 3:00 - 3:30

South Stage:
Exit Verse 1:00 - 1:45
ODESZA 8:30 - 10:00
El Ten Eleven 7:15 - 8:00
Kodak To Graph 6:00 - 6:45
Young Widows 4:45 - 5:30
Maritime 3:30 - 4:15
Honeyblood 2:15 - 3:00

--